Last updated: Oct 15, 2013

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 22 years
  • Graduated from: Loma Linda University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1999
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609829910

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 201 Tahoma Boulevard Suite 102 in Yelm, WA 98597. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609829910. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 458-7761. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tamara C. Bunn.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Tamara C. Bunn

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Tamara C. Bunn

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $15

Other

Food and Beverage $16

Studies

LOMA LINDA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1999

Affiliated practices

Yelm Family Medicine
201 Tahoma Boulevard
Yelm, 98597 WA
(360) 458-7761

Affiliated hospitals

PROVIDENCE ST PETER HOSPITAL
413 LILLY ROAD NE
OLYMPIA, 98506 WA
(360) 491-9480
PROVIDENCE CENTRALIA HOSPITAL
914 S SCHEUBER ROAD
CENTRALIA, 98531 WA
(360) 736-2803

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 9 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Bethany M. Sweet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Robyn K. Davies
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. William J. Penn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Kirk Dawson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 202 Cullens Street Northwest Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Cynthia Anne Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Cheri M. Dorhauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Jessica Marie Van Fleet-Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Chelsea Dawn Unruh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA
Dr. Andrew Larsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 102 201 Tahoma Boulevard Yelm, 98597, WA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Tamara C. Bunn affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn is affiliated with PROVIDENCE ST PETER HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Tamara C. Bunn have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn is affiliated with Yelm Family Medicine.

Does Dr. Tamara C. Bunn accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Tamara C. Bunn accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tamara C. Bunn?

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn's office is located at 201 Tahoma Boulevard Suite 102 in Yelm, WA 98597.

What conditions does Dr. Tamara C. Bunn treat?

Dr. Tamara C. Bunn provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Arthritis, Autism, Common Cold, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism. For the full list see this list.